Interested in a program or event, not quite sure who is responsible for what or if a chair is needed?  Use this list to find out who to contact.  Yellow highlighting indicates a PTA Board Position.  

Committee Chairs can be contacted by email from the Programs page using the webform. 

Read more about PTA and what PTA does at Rockwell.  Can you please help fill a position, co-chair a committee?  We need some fresh faces to step up this year! Dads, Moms, Working parents, At-Home parents....all encouraged to help out as there's something for everyone! Award-winning schools, like ours, have strong parent involvement...please help that continue!

email: communications@normanrockwellpta.org for more info.

President Stacy Hatch  
PTA Nominating Committee OPEN-Contact President  
Lake WA Schools Foundation Ambassador Ellie O'Rourke  
Treasurer Sheila Gruber  
Secretary Dawn Hildebrand  
Legislative Advocate Valdene Claux  
Disability Awareness Jamie Kivela  
Director of Funds Allocation Adelina Popescu  
VP of Communications Angie Ballas  
Beagle Bugle (newsletter)  Angie Ballas  
     Facebook page Angie Ballas  
     Readerboards/Info board Kristina Laves  
     Webmaster   Pam Teh  
FUNdraising Co-Chairs Ellie O'Rourke  
     Spirit Wear Chair Julie Odle  
     Box Tops Contest Ellie O'Rourke  
     Restaurant Week/Dine Out Kiran Shah  
Membership Chair Chris Welton  
     Student Directory Chair Leslie Edmunds  
     Yearbook Chair Parul Manchanda, Rajashri Bedekar, and Vaishali Hinge  
Board Member Ex-Officio Principal Clark  
VP of Academic Enrichment Elizabeth Rosemond  
     Art Docent Program  Julie Balkcum & Angela Flynn  
     Smart with Art Program Chris Welton  
     Aspiring Authors Shilpa Asrani  
     Chess Club  Elizabeth Rosemond  
     Coding For Kids  Renu Bhandari  
     Ellipses Math Adventure Elly Sarwono   
     IXL Math Incentive Program Susan Reiger, Mamata Dharmadhikari  
     Lego Engineering Club Sivakumar Ananthakrishnan  
     Math Challenges Mandy Ning, Kit Craig and Deepthi Kandula  
     PTA Reflections Art Contest Marly El Khoury, Swetha Nelam  
     Salmon In The Classroom  Belinda Zeitouni, Kristina Laves  
     Spelling Bee Club  Shilpa Asrani  
VP Volunteer Services Beth Batig  
     Hospitality (Lunches for volunteers) Beth Batig   
     Teacher Appreciation Week Barbara Chinn  
     PTA Awards Committee Becky Watson/Seeking more committee members  
     Room Parent Coordinator Kelly O'Brien  
     Teacher Birthday Lunches Beth Batig  
VP School Services Kit Craig  
     Emergency Preparedness Stephanie Wagner  
     School Pictures Lili Gong  
     Vision/Hearing Screening Karen Hernan and Nomita Yadav  
VP Events Elaine Bentzinger  
     5th Grade Promotion OPEN/Seeking 4th grade parents  
     Movie Nights Sonal Madelecha & Kristin Koliha  
     Back to School BBQ Jami Worsley  
     Dance Party Bingo  Jean Long/Ellie O'Rourke  
     Field Day Barbara Puk, Kelly O'Brien  
     Heritage Night Mansi Mehta & Ruhina T. Karthikeyan  
     Ice Cream Social Angela Flynn, Lara Lockwood  
     Rockwell Musical  Kirsten Gometz, Leslie Edmunds, 4th Grade Co-producer: Adelina Popescu  
     School Dance Party Veronica Nelson, Chris Welton  
     Welcome Back Coffee Chris Welton  
     
TEACHER-RUN SCHOOL PROGRAM CONTACTS:
Anti-Bullying Program Principal   
Assemblies  Principal   
Author Visits  Mrs. Davenport, Librarian  
Running Club Mrs. Cottom (specialist)  
Safety Patrol Mr. Cortes  
Science Van  Ms. Weinmeister (teacher)  
Student Council Mr. Corey and Mrs. Gibson (teachers)  
5th Grade Outdoor Education Mrs. Weinmeister (teacher)